1.04.2009

Hi...My name is Twiggy..and I'm a VSide-aholic...

OK! I'M BACK!
So i've been gone for quite awhile. Of course, the holidays + family has taken up a lot of my time but you see that hasn't stopped my fellow Monarchs. Therefore, I will have to admit the OTHER reason that i have been absent. *sigh*
So there's this game called VSide. lol. IT'S THE SH!T...Well to me it is....and maybe to my fellow Monarch, The Skipper. (LMAO!) ANYwhooo...VSide is a virtual game where you "party online". Plenty of people on there and i'm just now hearing bout it. Anyway, you go to clubs, house parties and make moves by "leanin wit it" and hittin the MJ on sum asses. You shop (YES!)..the fits are actually not bad either. lol. And you chat with others online. There's drama like in real life. So it gets kinda interesting.
However, i'm easing off a little now. and continuing my journey IRL (IRL means "In Real Life" on Vside. LOL). But if you ever see me on VSide, holla at me....Loveforkix is the name. =)


IF YOU WANNA PARTY WIT ME ON VSIDE, MAKE AN ACCOUNT AND DOWNLOAD HERE!

3 comments:

Mr. Nesbitt said...

She back yall!!!
See, she was trippin on that stuff. . . that ashy larry. . .
that. . . angel dust. . .
that . . . pcp. . .
that . . . ewww-wiiii. . .
that . . .V-side. . .!!!!

OcTaViUs said...

very cool post my twig

Twiggy Loveforkix said...

NESBITT!! LMAO! I'm just now readin yo comment! I was trippin on all that stuff WHILE ON Vside. LMAO!