1.22.2009

D&G Fall 2009

I SEE MYSELF in D&G's fall 2009 Collection. I can't even keep my composure . If you cant already tell I really like royal regalia and clothing. This is it, I feel like they took the Tudors and threw them on the runway. I will keep it real, I know I can't afford them. but Dammit I can dream. . .



You know I would wear this on the regular. And all I'm missing is my is My crown, septre, and Afghan Hound well groomed at my side.

2 comments:

www.bfreepaparazzi.com said...

[clear throat] i'm gonna need ya'll to definitely keep me posted on things that lend themselves well to cats of the XXLT variety...

6'5" 265lbs, make it tuff!!

Mr. Nesbitt said...

Hmm.. . some people were given the ability to wear anything and look slim and fashionable . . .and others were given the build and body to WHOOP ASS! hence 6'5 265lbs XXLT.

You may not be able to wear Dolce and Gabbana but No body is going to talk shit about it to your face. lol