2.08.2009

I- C- U- M.I.S.S.

WELL YALL TWIGGY HAS ACCOMPLISHED HER MISSION!
she came
she saw
NOW CONQUERED!!!
Last week Twiggy had an interview with MISS CREW which is a womens online lifestyle which covers fashion,art,music,beauty and design. Today she found out that she GOT THAT $HIT IN THE BAG! TELL ME GOD AIN'T GOOD!!!................LOL
so to my ppl out there that follow MADEMONARCH on the DAILY, twiggy isn't going anywhere, she just has a 2nd home now but mademonarch is always her 1st
CONGRATS LOVE!!!!!!!!

5 comments:

Nichols Accomplished said...

Congrats family! I am proud of you twig!.. All y'all ninjas doing y'all thing though... Keep up the hard work!

Twiggy Loveforkix said...

YAY!!! Thanks guys!! =D

Kidchaotix said...

congrats ms. loveforkix
keep doin what you do so well

The Skipper said...

CONGRATSYYYYIES!!!!!!!! WOOT WOOT!!!

Aramide said...

Congrats boo!